My ClaN

Monday, June 8, 2009

Vote 4 HIM!!!

Kawan aku, si Dickie suruh aku promote video dia.

Dia masuk some sort of pertandingan berlakon.

Aku pun tak sure competition ape..

Korang tengok la sendiri.

Vote la mamat nih...

Bagi aku video dia not bad....

Korang tengok la sendiri k...

Nak vote ngan view video dier, korang click kat bawah nih.

http://www.kuatberlakon.com/web/gallery/gl_galleryvt.aspx?type=NEW&id=34

(p/s: nasib baik tak suh vote pakai SMS td.)

It's HOT!!!

What the F**K!!!

It’s HOT!!!

I was on my way to Kuching when this incident took place.

At first, it was okay except the guy that sat next tom me had a very bad body odour.

Thank God that I didn’t faint throughout the journey.

But it was the bus that made me suffer.

I woke up sweating badly and I could see a few people were wide awake too.

Then not long after that, the everyone was awake!!!

WHY???

The bus air-conditioner was NOT WORKING!!!

Can you imagine it took about 12 hours from Mukah to Kuching and the air-cond was not working?

And this was not the first time I encountered such thing with this bus.

Well, I’m planning to file a report.

JUST YOU WAIT!!!

Transborneo Bus - DON'T take this bus!!!

As a proof to my report later

Some guys trying to fix the AC but... (you know the answer, rite?)


(p/s: If I have the choice, I would have boycott the this bus company.)

Friday, June 5, 2009

Untuk si DIA

"Dlm hidup ni kita berjumpa dengan terlalu ramai orang, jatuh cinta dengan ramai juga orang, dan putus dengan ramai orang sebelum kita akhirnya akan berjumpa dengan seseorang yang akan membahagiakan kita sampai bila-bila"

Aku tujukan kata-kata ni pada seseorang yang telah bersama aku sejak 18 Januari 2007.

Seseorang yang aku gelar sayang…

Insya-Allah, ada rezki kite akan bersama.

Banyak persoalan yang tak tejawab dalam perhubungan ni.

Biarlah menjadi rahsia buat sementara waktu.

Kerana apa yang penting adalah SEKARANG….

...bukan DAHULU atau yang akan DATANG.

(p/s: Jodoh pertemuan di tangan Tuhan.)

Who's Serena???

One of the readers of my blog has been urging me to tell her about Serena.

Remember Serena?

The “girl” that I have mentioned in my previous post, “Adib Lagi”.

“Minggu study week kat UUM adalah minggu yang amat memeritkan. Mana taknya, kawan-kawan suma balik umah. Masa kat Penang dulu, study week adalah masa yang aku dok tunggu. Kat Penang, aku leh kuar jalan-jalan waktu malam. Kekadang, lepak ngan kawan-kawan kat USM. Kat sini, teman aku hanyalah Serena. Nasib la “minah” ni ada. Kalo tak bosan tahap cipan aku.”

Apparently, the reader has been calling and even sms-ing me asking me to reveal who Serena is.

Even Abang Matno was curious about Serena.

So now, let’s talk about her.

For me, Serena is one kind of a “girl” that you will never find anywhere else.

Because Serena is a real beauty, inside and outside...

She has been with me for quite some time now.

And we have been ‘together’ since late January 2008.

Only a few people know about our “intimate relationship” because very few people know Serena.

One thing for sure, I can’t live without Serena.

She’s my second love and I hope we’ll be together forever. (Even though I know she’s not gonna make it!!!)

Without her...

I’M NOTHING...

Oh Serena Dell...

Would you stand by me forever?



(p/s: The name, ‘Serena’ was taken from one of the characters in “Gossip Girl”, Serena Van Der Woodsen played by Blake Lively. I hope the reader a.k.a my girlfriend would stop asking. I’m a loyal guy to you and always will, dear… Muah!!!)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...